2016 Trinity Cross Country

Name Cl. Major Hometown/High School
Annie Agee full bio Annie Agee Junior Chemistry Roanoke, VA / Patrick Henry
Elliot Blake full bio Elliot Blake Sophomore Environmental Science Ft. Worth, TX / Trinity Valley School
Austin Brown full bio Austin Brown Senior Engineering Austin, TX / St. Andrew Episcopal School
Joseph Campbell full bio Joseph Campbell First-year Environmental Science Friendswood, TX / Friendswood
Christian Correll full bio Christian Correll First-year Undeclared New Braunfels, TX / Canyon
Andy Cottrell full bio Andy Cottrell Sophomore Biology/Neuroscience New Braunfels, TX / Canyon
Katie Cribb full bio Katie Cribb Senior Communications La Vernia, TX / La Vernia
Michael Erickson full bio Michael Erickson Junior Engineering Sugar Land, TX / Clements
Theresa Feller full bio Theresa Feller First-year Biology Austin, TX / Regents School of Austin
Natalie Geisler full bio Natalie Geisler Sophomore Psychology Houston, TX / The Kinkaid School
Amanda Gerlach full bio Amanda Gerlach First-year Biology Houston, TX / Awty International School
Jacob Hammond full bio Jacob Hammond Junior Political Science Austin, TX / Liberal Arts & Sciences Academy
Rachel Hanes full bio Rachel Hanes Junior Environmental Studies and Political Science Arlington, TX / Mansfield Summit
Colton Hawkins full bio Colton Hawkins First-year Biology Austin, TX / Dripping Springs
Daniel Henkes full bio Daniel Henkes Junior Engineering San Antonio, TX / Alamo Heights
Allison Hill full bio Allison Hill Sophomore Neuroscience Cypress, TX / Cy-Fair
Shelby Kallus full bio Shelby Kallus Sophomore Neuroscience Houston, TX / Stratford
Michaela Lieb full bio Michaela Lieb Junior Biology & Spanish Mechanicsburg, PA / Cumberland Valley
Emma MacEachern full bio Emma MacEachern Junior Biology Temple, TX / Temple
Benjamin Matthews full bio Benjamin Matthews Sophomore Undecided Houston, TX / The Awty International School
Molly McCullough full bio Molly McCullough Sophomore Engineering Science Portland, OR / St. Mary's Academy
Haley McFadden full bio Haley McFadden Junior Biology Grapevine, TX / Carroll
Jason Nania full bio Jason Nania Sophomore Undecided Houston, TX / St. Thomas
Lexi Phelps full bio Lexi Phelps Junior Urban Studies and Sociology Temple, TX / Temple
Brianna Ratliff full bio Brianna Ratliff First-year Mathematics San Antonio, TX / Madison
Samantha Simank full bio Samantha Simank Sophomore Business Administration Corpus Christi, TX / Incarnate Word Academy
Laura Taylor full bio Laura Taylor First-year Biology and Art Coppell, TX / Coppell
Megan Uren full bio Megan Uren First-year Neuroscience Glenwood Springs, CO / Glenwood Springs
Sam Vincent full bio Sam Vincent First-year Music Theory and Biology Waxahachie, TX / Ovilla Christian School
Melissa Whitman full bio Melissa Whitman Junior Biology Carrollton, TX / Carrollton Christian Academy
Ben Willey full bio Ben Willey Senior Physics Meadville, PA / Meadville Area Senior High
Brian Wongchotigul full bio Brian Wongchotigul Sophomore Engineering Austin, TX / St. Andrew's Episcopal School